PRIVACY POLICY

Responsibility for data collection on this website: Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find their contact details in the section: Information on the controller. Data collection on this website: On the one hand, your data is collected when you provide it to us. This may, for example, be data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically by our systems when you visit the website. This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter this website. Use of data: some of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other data is used to analyze user behavior.

Your rights: you have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to request the correction or deletion of this data. If you have given your consent to data processing, you can revoke this consent at any time for the future. You also have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances. Furthermore, you always have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

General Notes and Mandatory Information

Data protection: the operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Related data is data with which you can be personally identified. This statement explains what data we collect and for what purposes.

The controller within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation in EU member states with data protection character is AC Inorms GmbH, Managing Director: Jegor Schatov, Nobel Straße 3/5, 41189 Mönchengladbach, Germany, Email: info@inorms.info, Phone: +4921619904975, Fax: +4921619904979. The controller is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

Storage period: unless a more specific storage period has been specified in this statement, your personal data will remain with us until the purpose for processing the data no longer applies. If you assert a justified request for deletion or revoke your consent to data processing, your data will be deleted unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your data.

General information on the legal basis for data processing on this website: we process your personal data on the basis of Article 6(1a) GDPR and Article 9(2a) GDPR. The transfer of personal data to third countries is also carried out on the basis of Article 49(1a) GDPR. If you have consented to the storage of cookies to access information on your end device, data processing is also carried out on the basis of Section 25 (1) of the German Data Protection Act (TTDSG).

If your data is required to fulfill a contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures, we process your data on the basis of Article 6 (1b) GDPR. Furthermore, we process your data on the basis of Article 6 (1c) GDPR. Data may also be processed on the basis of our legitimate interest in accordance with Article 6(1f) GDPR.

Recipients of Personal Data

As part of our business activities, we work together with various external bodies. In some cases, it is also necessary to transfer personal data to these external bodies. We only pass on data to external bodies if this is necessary in the context of fulfilling a contract, if we are legally obliged to do so, if we have a legitimate interest in passing on the data in accordance with Article 6 (1f) GDPR or if another legal basis allows the data to be passed on. When using processors, we only pass on our customers' personal data on the basis of a valid contract for order processing. In the case of joint processing, a contract on processing is concluded.

Revocation of Consent to Data Processing

You can withdraw any consent you have already given at any time. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. Right to object to data collection in special cases and to direct advertising:

IF DATA PROCESSING IS CARRIED OUT ON THE BASIS OF ARTICLE 6 (1) GDPR, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA AT ANY TIME FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH PROCESSING IS BASED CAN BE FOUND IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU OBJECT, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR DATA CONCERNED UNLESS WE CAN DEMONSTRATE COMPELLING LEGITIMATE GROUNDS FOR THE PROCESSING WHICH OVERRIDE YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS OR FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT, EXERCISE OR DEFENSE OF LEGAL CLAIMS.

Right to lodge a complaint with the competent authority: In the event of infringements of the GDPR, data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, place of work or place of the infringement. Data portability: you have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a commonly used, machine-readable format.

Information, correction and deletion: you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing and a right to correction or deletion of this data at any time within the framework of the applicable legal provisions. You can contact us if you have any further questions on the subject of personal data. Right to restriction of processing: you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. You can contact us at any time for this purpose. The right to restriction of processing exists in the following cases: If you dispute the accuracy of your data stored by us, we generally need time to check this. You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your data for the duration of the review.

If your data has been processed unlawfully, you can request the restriction of processing instead of erasure. If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it for the exercise, defense or assertion of legal claims, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your data instead of its erasure. If you have lodged an objection under Article 21(1) GDPR, a balance must be struck between your interests and ours. SSL or TLS encryption: this site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator.

Data Collection on This Website

Cookies: our website only uses necessary cookies. Cookies are data packets and do not cause any damage to your end device. They are either stored temporarily for the duration of a session or permanently on your end device. Session cookies are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Permanent cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them yourself or they are automatically deleted by your web browser.

Cookies may originate from us or from third-party companies. Third-party cookies enable the integration of certain services from third-party companies within websites. We only use technically necessary cookies, as certain website functions would not work without them. Other cookies can be used to evaluate user behavior or for advertising purposes. Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process, to provide certain functions that you have requested or to optimize the website are stored on the basis of Article 6 (1) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of necessary cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. You can set your browser so that you are informed about cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser.

Server Log Files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are Browser type and browser version, operating system used, URL, host name, time of request, IP address. This data is not merged with other data sources. This data is collected on the basis of Article 6 (1) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free display of the server log files.

Contact Form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact data you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. This data is processed on the basis of Article 6 (1) GDPR if your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the inquiries addressed to us. We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains.

Inquiries by Email, Telephone or Fax

If you contact us by email, telephone or fax, we will store and process your inquiry, including all resulting personal data, for the purpose of processing your request. We will not pass on this data without your consent. This data is processed on the basis of Article 6 (1) GDPR if your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the inquiries addressed to us or on your consent, if this has been requested; consent can be revoked at any time.

The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies. Mandatory statutory provisions, in particular statutory retention periods, remain unaffected. Order processing: we have concluded an order processing contract for the use of the above-mentioned service. This is a contract required by data protection law, which ensures that the service only processes the data of our website visitors in accordance with our instructions and in compliance with the GDPR.

Analysis Tools

Simple Analytics: to obtain important information about the behavior of our visitors, we use Simple Analytics. This analytics software only gives us an insight into our visitors in general, but not into individual persons, as it does not track visitors and does not store any personal data that would allow identification. In the documentation you can find out what Simple Analytics collects and, above all, what it does not collect, here: https://dashboard.simpleanalytics.com/privacy-policy. The provider is Simple Analytics BV, Jacob van Lennepstraat 78H, Amsterdam, 1053-HM, The Netherlands.

Social Media

The content on this website can be shared on social networks in compliance with data protection regulations. Clicking on the button constitutes consent within the meaning of Article 6 (1) GDPR and Section 25 (1) TTDSG. This consent can be revoked at any time with effect for the future. There is no automatic transfer of data to the networks. Users can share the content of this page in networks in compliance with data protection regulations. The service is used to obtain the legally required consent for the use of certain technologies. The legal basis for this is Article 6 (1) GDPR.

Social networks can generally analyze your user behavior comprehensively when you visit their website or a website with integrated media content. Visiting our networks triggers numerous data protection-relevant processing operations. If you are logged into your account and visit our site, the operator of the portal can assign this visit to your user account. However, your data may also be collected if you are not logged in or do not have an account with the respective portal. In this case, this data is collected via cookies that are stored on your end device or by recording your IP address.

The operators of the portals can use the data collected in this way to create user profiles. In this way, interest-based advertising can be displayed to you. If you have an account with the respective network, the interest-based advertising can be displayed on all devices on which you are logged in or were logged in. Please also note that we cannot track all processing operations on the portals. Depending on the provider, further processing operations may therefore be carried out by the operators of the portals. For details, please refer to the terms of use and data protection provisions of the portals.

Legal basis: our SM websites are intended to ensure a comprehensive presence on the Internet. This is a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) GDPR. The analysis processes initiated by the networks are based on different legal bases, which must be specified by the operators of the social networks.

Controller and assertion: if you visit one of our websites, we are jointly responsible with the operator of the platform for the data processing operations triggered during this visit. In principle, you can assert your rights both against us and against the operator of the respective portal. Please note that despite the joint responsibility with the operators, we do not have full influence on the data processing operations of the portals. Our options depend on the company policy of the provider.

Storage period: the data collected directly by us via the SM website will be deleted from our systems as soon as you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies. Stored cookies remain on your end device until you delete them. We have no influence on the storage duration of your data that is stored by the operators of social networks for their own purposes. For details, please contact the social network operators directly.

Your rights: you have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to object, the right to data portability and the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. Furthermore, you can request the correction, blocking, deletion and, under certain circumstances, the restriction of the processing of your data.